BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President's Committee

President Damon Veach, 709 Bungalow Lane, Baton Rouge, LA 70802 -- (225) 334-0384

1st Vice-President Rita Hall, 3194 52nd Way North, St. Petersburg, FL -- 33710. (727) 525-4888


2nd Vice-President Joanna Calhoon Schimek, P.O. Box 1468. Anahuae -- TX 77514. (409) 267-3309

Recording Secretary, Pat Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809

Treasurer, Walter Bisselle, 609 Apalachicola Rd, Venice FL 34285 -- (941) 484-6459 

Executive Secretary, Ann Peltier, 100 Doubloon Drive, Lafayette, LA 70508 -- (337) 781-4992

Directors 2010-2014
Mary Bridges, 23274 Garrison Ave., Port Charlotte, FL 33954 -- (941) 627-1332
Mario Francis, Box 9985, St. Thomas, USVI 00801 -- (340) 626-4269, 774-3745
C. J. Melebeck, Abby Lane, League City, TX 77573 -- (281) 332-7360
Julliette Frasier-Salter, 12270 Topaz Ln., St. Francisville, LA 7077 -- (225) 784-1556, (225) 721-7202

Directors 2012-2016
Carolyn Cormier-Stoute, 105 Cameo Drive, Scott, LA 70583 -- (337) 896-5405, (337) 962-7175
Lillian Lopez-Farara, P.O. Box 3077, Road Town, Tortola, VI, 11100 -- (284) 440-3335, (305) 321-1212
Wally Neef, 110 Van Dyke Drive, Nokomis, FL, 34275 -- (941) 955-2658
Fred Roush, 1331 New York Ave., Palm Harbor, FL - 34683 -- (727) 784-5068

Immediate Past National President
Don Mixon, 9224 Old Pasco Rd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 -- (813) 355-6966

Chapter Presidents' Coordinator
Ann Peltier, 100 Doubloon Drive, Lafayette, LA 70508 -- (337) 781-4992

CHAPTER PRESIDENTS

see Chapter page

PAST LIVING NATIONAL PRESIDENTS

Mrs John Wylie, 30 Pinewinds Bluff, Oldsmar, FL 34677
Gordon Fore, 2998 SE Creekwood Ter, Arcadia, FL 34266 -- (941) 993-9201
Joe Ludick, 2987 Fiddlewood Cir, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 ---
Harry Goode, 101 E Melbourne, Melbourne, FL 32901 -- (407) 727-1469
Carl Powell, 6366 Elliott St, Punta Gorda, FL 33950 -- (941) 639-2446
Zelma Neef, 110 Van Dyck Dr, Nokomis, FL 34275-4236 -- (941) 966-2658
John Beat, 5710 26th St North, St Petersburg, FL 33714 -- (727) 525-8390
Luc Vannoorbeeck, 23740 SW 147 Av, Homestead, FL -- (305) 258-1086/F-6317
Curt Sinclair, PO Box 457, LaBelle, FL 33975 -- (863) 674-1902, cell 843-0058
Roz Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809
Rita Hall, 3194 52 Way N, St. Petersburg, FL 33710 - (727) 525-4888/F-521-4849
Sam Andrews, P.O. Box 2094, Fairhope, AL 36533 -- (251) 929-7922
President Eddie Griffith, 3372 NW 3rd Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33309 - (561) 601-8726
Don Mixon, 9224 Old Pasco Rd., Wesley Chapel, FL 33544 -- (813) 390-6040


PARLIAMENTARIAN:
Paul Felsberg – Internet, 6439 Jackson Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - (561) 740-0250
Ed Flory – Meetings, 1524 17th St. N.W., Winter Haven, FL 33881 -- (863) 293-8094


HISTORIAN:
Barbara Hagan-Smith
116 Northrop Rd., Woodbridge CT  06525 -- (203) 387-1391   

SEED BANK:
Bob Carran
, 13190 113 Ave N., Largo, FL 33774 -- (727) 596-6922

THE SEED POD EDITOR:

Rita Hall, 3194 52 Way N, St Petersburg, FL 33710 -- (727) 525-4888/F-521-4849

SHOW PACKETS:

Roland Gaudet, 113 Abaco Rd, Palm Springs, FL 33461 -- (561) 968-0959

MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR:
Pat Merritt, 9715 Oasis, Houston, TX 77096 -- (713) 723-5858/F-728-3809

  The above as of 07/2012

| Home Page | About the AHS | The Seed Pod | AHS Chapters & Events | Hibiscus Competition | SOTY |

| About Tropical Hibiscus | AHS Publications | AHS Application | Hibiscus Links | | AHS Officers | Bylaws | Tax Documents | Minutes from Recent National Meetings | Site Map |